2003 National Pageant Results
 
 
National American Miss Pre-Teen & Court
Queen Jacquelyn Forte' Georgia
1st Runner-up Mandy Schendel Washington
2nd Runner-up Courtney Hall North Carolina
3rd Runner-up Victoria Miller Ohio
4th Runner-up Allyssa Rogers Illinois
 
Top 10 Finalists (in alphabetical order)
Lindsay Becker Minnesota  
Heather Blakely Texas  
Amelia Clegg Nebraska  
Jacquelyn Forte' Georgia  
Courtney Hall North Carolina  
Christina Julien New York  
Victoria Miller Ohio  
Rachel Ofori Oklahoma  
Allyssa Rogers Illinois  
Mandy Schendel Washington  
 
National All-American Miss Pre-Teen & Court
Queen Phylicia Jean-Louis New Jersey
1st Runner-up Mackenzie Klaes Indiana
2nd Runner-up Kelsey Olson Wisconsin
3rd Runner-up Jayme-Lee Michaliszyn Washington
4th Runner-up Hillary Riemenschneider Washington
 
Top 10 Finalists (in alphabetical order)
Nicole Anderson Georgia  
Phylicia Jean-Louis New Jersey  
Mackenzie Klaes Indiana  
Elle Linebarier Tennessee  
Jayme-Lee Michaliszyn Washington  
Kelsey Olson Wisconsin  
Leslie Pardue Oklahoma  
Sadie Porter Washington  
Kambra Potter Oklahoma  
Hillary Riemenschneider Washington  
 
Advertising Titles
 
National Cover Miss Danielle Chilton Missouri
 
National Cover Model Christina Harper Virginia
National Cover Model Faith Reid Maryland
National Cover Model Jelika Mitchell California
National Cover Model Kelsey New Texas
National Cover Model Shantelle Novacek Nebraska
National Cover Model Tasha Nicole Kurtz North Carolina
National Cover Model Tiffany Lloyd Missouri
 
National Cover Girl Kourtney Morris Louisiana
 
National Ambassador Casey Dyer Virginia
National Ambassador Chelsea Fakkel Texas
National Ambassador Crystal Mae Rudolph Texas
National Ambassador Jazmyn Bell North Carolina
National Ambassador Leslie Pardue Oklahoma
National Ambassador Sadie Porter Washington
National Ambassador Tiffany James Maryland
 
Optional Contests
 
Talent    
Winner Maria D'Andrea Illinois
1st Runner-up Angela Stanilewicz New York
2nd Runner-up Phylicia Jean-Louis New Jersey
3rd Runner-up Sarah Ellis Wisconsin
4th Runner-up Katie Brooking Missouri
 
Spokesmodel    
Winner Laura Fox Washington
1st Runner-up Leslie Pardue Oklahoma
2nd Runner-up Heather Blakely Texas
3rd Runner-up Renata Surette Massachusetts
4th Runner-up Vivian Nweze Florida
 
Sportswear    
Winner Mandy Schendel Washington
1st Runner-up Kayla Kugler Texas
2nd Runner-up Mackenzie Klaes Indiana
3rd Runner-up Allyssa Rogers Illinois
4th Runner-up Jayme-Lee Michaliszyn Washington
 
Actress    
Winner Amelia Clegg Nebraska
1st Runner-up Sarah Ellis Wisconsin
2nd Runner-up Hillary Riemenschneider Washington
3rd Runner-up Victoria Miller Ohio
4th Runner-up Maria D'Andrea Illinois
 
Photogenic    
Winner Victoria Miller Ohio
1st Runner-up Brandy Rossignol Texas
2nd Runner-up Nicole Anderson Georgia
3rd Runner-up Kayla Landry Louisiana
4th Runner-up Emily Hogan Maryland
 
Most Promising Model
Winner Victoria Miller Ohio
1st Runner-up Brandy Rossignol Texas
2nd Runner-up Lindsay Becker Minnesota
3rd Runner-up Mandy Schendel Washington
4th Runner-up Melinda Serovy Iowa
 
Best Resume    
Winner Mandy Schendel Washington
1st Runner-up Lindsay Becker Minnesota
2nd Runner-up Kacey Stark Tennessee
3rd Runner-up Taylor Morrison Texas
4th Runner-up Kourtney Morris Louisiana
 
National Scrapbook Contest
Winner Melinda Serovy Iowa
1st Runner-up April Smith Florida
2nd Runner-up Chelsea Fakkel Texas
3rd Runner-up Kacey Dyer Virginia
4th Runner-up Crystal Clark Tennessee
 
Best Thank You Note    
Winner Hilary Katzen Florida
1st Runner-up Chelsea Fakkel Texas
2nd Runner-up Stephani VerHalen Arizona
3rd Runner-up April Smith Florida
4th Runner-up Megan Waltman Illinois
 
Art Contest    
Winner Jordan Pinkston Illinois
1st Runner-up Asia Kamp Arizona
2nd Runner-up Alicia Blanks New Jersey
3rd Runner-up Sadie Porter Washington
4th Runner-up Chelsea Fakkel Texas
 
Volunteer Service    
Winner Mandy Schendel Washington
1st Runner-up Lindsay Becker Minnesota
2nd Runner-up Phylicia Jean-Louis New Jersey
3rd Runner-up Jayme-Lee Michaliszyn Washington
4th Runner-up April Smith Florida
 
Awarded at the National American Miss Pre-Teen Finals
 
Miss Personality    
Winner Jacquelyn Forte' Georgia
1st Runner-up Rachel Ofori Oklahoma
 
Most Ticket Sales    
Winner Seanise Haskins California
1st Runner-up Rachel Ofori Oklahoma
 
Spirit Award    
Winner Amelia Clegg Nebraska
1st Runner-up Ashley Bowman Kansas
 
Awarded at the National All-American Miss Pre-Teen Finals
 
Miss Personality    
Winner Kourtney Morris Louisiana
1st Runner-up Tiffany Lloyd Missouri
 
Most Ticket Sales    
Winner Crystal Rivera-Avila New York
1st Runner-up Maria D'Andrea Illinois
 
Spirit Award    
Winner Andria Ard Illinois
1st Runner-up Crystal Mae Rudolph Texas
 
   
 
MyNAMiss Login  |   Technical Support  |   Contact Us  |   Privacy Policy  
Copyright © 2005-2015 Spirit Productions, Inc. All Rights Reserved.