2009 National Results
 
 
National American Miss Jr. Teen & Court
Queen Sarah Summers Nebraska
1st Runner-up Morgan Clarkson Minnesota
2nd Runner-up Courtney Jamison Virginia
3rd Runner-up Destiny Velez Texas (North)
4th Runner-up Jazzmin Lyttle-Hylton New York (South)
Top 10 Finalists (in alphabetical order)
Julia Belechak Pennsylvania
Morgan Clarkson Minnesota
Ginger Douglas Louisiana
Courtney Jamison Virginia
Catherine Kennebeck Illinois
Jazzmin Lyttle-Hylton New York (South)
Katelyn Marak Indiana
Sarah Summers Nebraska
Destiny Velez Texas (North)
Megan Webb Kentucky
National All-American Miss Jr. Teen & Court
Queen Kendyl Kimbler Texas (North)
1st Runner-up Jennifer Rye Texas (South)
2nd Runner-up A'Lycia Hill North Carolina
3rd Runner-up Aspen Schleser Colorado
4th Runner-up Shenell Randall Illinois
Top 10 Finalists (in alphabetical order)
Mukasichibweta Chisaka Maryland
Melessie Clark Pennsylvania
A'Lycia Hill North Carolina
Kendyl Kimbler Texas (North)
Shenell Randall Illinois
Jennifer Rye Texas (South)
Aspen Schleser Colorado
Catherine Torres Connecticut
Victoria Wade Washington
Julia Wilkins Pennsylvania
Advertising Titles
National Cover Miss
Victoria Wade Washington
National Cover Models
Mardryka Adzick Minnesota
Angelica Alcala-Herrera Texas (South)
   
National Cover Girl
Jayln Curtis Oklahoma
Cali Gialousis
Ohio
Haifa Ishtayeh Indiana
Emily Mader Wisconsin
Samantha Mazza New Jersey
Tomi Miller Kansas
Rachel Mora Colorado
Ashley Pearson Kansas
Catherine Torres Connecticut
Lapetra Wilson Mississippi
National Ambassador
Assata Caldwell
Iowa
Whitney Disch Wisconsin
Shontae Scott Mississippi
Cassondra Sommer Arizona
Optional Contests
Golden Achievement in Service
Winner Mirandy Li Louisiana
Top Model Award
Winner Faith Tyrell Kansas
1st Runner-up Teaka Griesbach Wisconsin
2nd Runner-up Brianna Lang Ohio
3rd Runner-up Lauren Jones Maryland
4th Runner-up Rachael LaBerge Washington
 
Talent
Winner Erica Bland Illinois
1st Runner-up Decker Nielsen Washington
2nd Runner-up Amanda Sullivan Washington
3rd Runner-up Spoorthi Hiremagalore Texas (South)
4th Runner-up Courtney Jamison Virginia
Spokesmodel
Winner Courtney Jamison Virginia
1st Runner-up Elizabeth Riley Arizona
2nd Runner-up Aspen Schleser Colorado
3rd Runner-up Savannah Ivey Tennessee
4th Runner-up Rainey Robertson Texas (North)
Casual Wear Modeling
Winner Emily Farrington North Carolina
1st Runner-up Londonn Winters California (North)
2nd Runner-up Desna Johnson Maryland
3rd Runner-up Destiny Velez Texas (North)
4th Runner-up Faith Tyrell Kansas
Actress
Winner Anna Knighton Michigan
1st Runner-up Melessie Clark Pennsylvania
2nd Runner-up Morgan Clarkson Minnesota
3rd Runner-up Brionna Friis-Pettitt Arizona
4th Runner-up Victoria Sexton Florida
Photogenic
Winner Emily Farrington North Carolina
1st Runner-up Katelyn Marak Indiana
2nd Runner-up Megan Gibson Texas (North)
3rd Runner-up Circe Burnett Florida
4th Runner-up Jazzmin Lyttle-Hylton New York (South)
Most Promising Model
Winner Emily Farrington
North Carolina
1st Runner-up Londonn Winters California (North)
2nd Runner-up Destiny Velez Texas (North)
3rd Runner-up Katelyn Marak Indiana
4th Runner-up Megan Gibson Texas (South)
Best Resume
Winner Circe Burnett Florida
1st Runner-up Courtney Jamison Virginia
2nd Runner-up Amanda Sullivan Washington
3rd Runner-up Katelyn Marak Indiana
4th Runner-up Angelica Alcala-Herrera Texas (South)
Academic Achievement    
Winner Courtney Jamison
Virginia
1st Runner-up Emily Farringon North Carolina
2nd Runner-up Amanda Sullivan California (North)
3rd Runner-up Circe Burnett Florida
4th Runner-up Kayla Schelling California (North)
 
Volunteer Service
Winner Savannah Ivey Tennessee
1st Runner-up Kelly Seiberlich Arizona
2nd Runner-up Lauren Jones Maryland
3rd Runner-up Kelly Grant Oregon
4th Runner-up Jazzmin Lyttle-Hylton New York (South)
National Scrapbook Contest
Winner Destiny Velez Texas (North)
1st Runner-up Jazzmin Lyttle-Hylton New York (South)
2nd Runner-up Lauren Jones Maryland
3rd Runner-up Sarah Summers Nebraska
4th Runner-up Madison Rutherford Georgia
Best Thank You Note
Winner Kelly Seiberlich Arizona
1st Runner-up Whitney Disch Wisconsin
2nd Runner-up Lauren Jones Maryland
3rd Runner-up Courtney Jamison Virginia
4th Runner-up Desna Johnson Maryland
Art Contest
Winner Destiny Velez Texas (North)
1st Runner-up Jazzmin Lyttle-Hylton New York (South)
2nd Runner-up Katelyn Marak Indiana
3rd Runner-up Circe Burnett Florida
4th Runner-up Catherine Torres Connecticut
Awarded at the National American Miss Jr. Teen Finals
Miss Personality
Winner Savannah Ivey Tennessee
1st Runner-up Megan Webb Kentucky
Most Ticket Sales
Winner Crystal Navarrete California (South)
Spirit Award
Winner Morgan Clarkson Minnesota
1st Runner-up Amanda Sullivan Washington
Awarded at the National All-American Miss Jr. Teen Finals
Miss Personality
Winner Rainey Robertson Texas (North)
1st Runner-up Erica Bland Illinois
Most Ticket Sales
Winner Lapetra Wilson Mississippi
Spirit Award
Winner Shontae Scott Mississippi
1st Runner-up Shenell Randall Illinois

 

 

 

 

 

 
 

 

 

 

 

 

 
 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 
 

 

 

 

 

 

 
 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 
 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 
 

 

 
   
 
MyNAMiss Login  |   Technical Support  |   Contact Us  |   Privacy Policy  
Copyright © 2005-2015 Spirit Productions, Inc. All Rights Reserved.