National American Miss Pageant Event Results
 
 

<< Back to Event Results index

2017 State New York (South)


Miss New York Princess SM

Queen Jaylani Volquez
Queen 1st Runner Up Miah Issabella Velasquez
Queen 2nd Runner Up Riley Foy
Queen 3rd Runner Up Maddison Polanco
Queen 4th Runner Up Mia Simmons
Miss Personality Winner Siena Wang-Pesa
Miss Personality 1st Runner up Ava McDermott
Best Thank You Note Winner Elena Chavez
Most Promising Model Winner Miah Issabella Velasquez
Most Promising Model 1st Runner Up Elena Chavez
Spirit Award Winner Angelina Pascalli
Spirit Award 1st Runner Up Selene Ferdinand
Most Ticket Sales Winner Ashley Pursoo
Most Recommendations Esther Atkins
Best Resume Winner Briana Cera
Best Resume 1st Runner Up Amyrah Taylor
Art Contest Winner Mia Simmons
Art Contest 1st Runner Up Briana Cera
Talent Winner Miah Issabella Velasquez
Talent 1st Runner Up Briana Cera
Top Model Winner Londyn Jones
Top Model 1st Runner Up Elena Chavez
Top Model 2nd Runner Up Siena Wang-Pesa
Top Model 3rd Runner Up Amaya Garcia
Top Model 4th Runner Up Zaria Evans
Photogenic Winner Miah Issabella Velasquez
Photogenic 1st Runner Up Zaria Evans
Photogenic 2nd Runner Up Selene Ferdinand
Photogenic 3rd Runner Up Amaya Garcia
Photogenic 4th Runner Up Elena Chavez
Casual Wear Winner Jaylani Volquez
Casual Wear 1st Runner Up Londyn Jones
Casual Wear 2nd Runner Up Miah Issabella Velasquez
Casual Wear 3rd Runner Up Elena Chavez
Casual Wear 4th Runner Up Maddison Polanco
Cover Girl Selene Ferdinand

Miss New York Junior Pre-Teen SM

Queen Kayla Grant
Queen 1st Runner Up Tatianna Royer
Queen 2nd Runner Up Zahara Saintyl
Queen 3rd Runner Up Elena Stavroulakis
Queen 4th Runner Up Lilly Fauci
Miss Personality Winner Dorian Solimano
Miss Personality 1st Runner up Gabriella Diaz
Best Thank You Note Winner Gabriella Diaz
Best Thank You Note 1st Runner Up Nelya Dlugunovych
Most Promising Model Winner Lilly Fauci
Most Promising Model 1st Runner Up Elena Stavroulakis
Spirit Award Winner Ajla Hasic
Spirit Award 1st Runner Up Katelin Gonzalez
Most Ticket Sales Winner Zahara Saintyl
Most Recommendations Dorian Solimano
Best Resume Winner Elizabeth Corbin
Best Resume 1st Runner Up Kayla Grant
Art Contest Winner Elena Stavroulakis
Art Contest 1st Runner Up Zahara Saintyl
Talent Winner Kayla Grant
Talent 1st Runner Up Lilly Fauci
Talent 2nd Runner Up Tinamarie Dutton
Talent 3rd Runner Up Katielynn Goncalves
Talent 4th Runner Up Janiyah Gonzalez
Top Model Winner Elena Stavroulakis
Top Model 1st Runner Up Lilly Fauci
Top Model 2nd Runner Up Gabriella Diaz
Top Model 3rd Runner Up Zahara Saintyl
Top Model 4th Runner Up Tessa Genovese
Photogenic Winner Lilly Fauci
Photogenic 1st Runner Up Kayla Grant
Photogenic 2nd Runner Up Adria Stacker
Photogenic 3rd Runner Up Katelin Gonzalez
Photogenic 4th Runner Up Odette Flores
Casual Wear Winner Elena Stavroulakis
Casual Wear 1st Runner Up Lilly Fauci
Casual Wear 2nd Runner Up Zahara Saintyl
Casual Wear 3rd Runner Up Kayla Grant
Casual Wear 4th Runner Up Tinamarie Dutton
Actress Winner Lilly Fauci
Actress 1st Runner Up Elena Stavroulakis
Actress 2nd Runner Up Tatianna Royer
Actress 3rd Runner Up Kayla Grant
Actress 4th Runner Up Isabella Rese
State Ambassador Kayla Blot
State Ambassador Zahara Saintyl
State Ambassador Zulmary Ramos
State Ambassador Adria Stacker
Cover Girl Dorian Solimano

Miss New York Pre-Teen SM

Queen Hazel Ron
Queen 1st Runner Up Gabrielle Laroche
Queen 2nd Runner Up Cynthia Rodriguez
Queen 3rd Runner Up Rosanna Gao
Queen 4th Runner Up Katelyn Battacharia
Miss Personality Winner Jada Melendez
Miss Personality 1st Runner up Ashley Blum
Best Thank You Note Winner Hazel Ron
Best Thank You Note 1st Runner Up Jada Melendez
Volunteer Service Winner Cynthia Rodriguez
Volunteer Service 1st Runner Up Jada Melendez
Most Promising Model Winner Cynthia Rodriguez
Most Promising Model 1st Runner Up Hazel Ron
Spirit Award Winner Kezia Clarke
Spirit Award 1st Runner Up Inger Ekhator
Most Ticket Sales Winner Jada Melendez
Most Recommendations Jada Melendez
Best Resume Winner Erika Ashirov
Best Resume 1st Runner Up Hazel Ron
Art Contest Winner Rosanna Gao
Art Contest 1st Runner Up Hazel Ron
Talent Winner Gabrielle Laroche
Talent 1st Runner Up Rosanna Gao
Talent 2nd Runner Up Daniella Zago
Talent 3rd Runner Up Alexa Mazzamuto
Talent 4th Runner Up Ashley Blum
Top Model Winner Emma Lobasso
Top Model 1st Runner Up Daniella Zago
Top Model 2nd Runner Up Katelyn Battacharia
Top Model 3rd Runner Up Erika Ashirov
Top Model 4th Runner Up Hazel Ron
Photogenic Winner Gabrielle Laroche
Photogenic 1st Runner Up Hazel Ron
Photogenic 2nd Runner Up Cynthia Rodriguez
Photogenic 3rd Runner Up Jada Melendez
Photogenic 4th Runner Up Kimberly Sukhnandan
Casual Wear Winner Cynthia Rodriguez
Casual Wear 1st Runner Up Hazel Ron
Casual Wear 2nd Runner Up Alexa Mazzamuto
Casual Wear 3rd Runner Up Janelle Quiles
Casual Wear 4th Runner Up Jada Melendez
Actress Winner Kayla Toure
Actress 1st Runner Up Rosanna Gao
Actress 2nd Runner Up Hazel Ron
Actress 3rd Runner Up Katelyn Battacharia
Actress 4th Runner Up Jada Melendez
SpokesModel Winner Cynthia Rodriguez
SpokesModel 1st Runner Up Hazel Ron
SpokesModel 2nd Runner Up Ashley Blum
SpokesModel 3rd Runner Up Kayla Toure
SpokesModel 4th Runner Up Jada Melendez
Cover Girl Delaney Delgado

Miss New York Junior Teen SM

Queen Jordan Sanchez
Queen 1st Runner Up Allison Paul
Queen 2nd Runner Up Maria Leyba
Queen 3rd Runner Up Victoria Kozarowitzky
Queen 4th Runner Up Isabella Jimenez
Miss Personality Winner Jordan Sanchez
Miss Personality 1st Runner up Victoria Kozarowitzky
Best Thank You Note Winner Alexandra Monroe Briger
Academic Achievement Maria Leyba
Academic Achievement 1st Runner Up Alexandra Monroe Briger
Volunteer Service Winner Alexandra Monroe Briger
Volunteer Service 1st Runner Up Kelly Baptiste
Most Promising Model Winner Alexandra Monroe Briger
Most Promising Model 1st Runner Up Layla Pierre
Spirit Award Winner Omara Aguilar
Spirit Award 1st Runner Up Kelly Baptiste
Most Ticket Sales Winner Victoria Kozarowitzky
Most Recommendations Alanis Omar
Best Resume Winner Allison Paul
Best Resume 1st Runner Up Alexandra Monroe Briger
Talent Winner Teresa Wu
Talent 1st Runner Up Aniyah Solomon
Talent 2nd Runner Up Alanis Omar
Talent 3rd Runner Up DeManye' Duncan
Talent 4th Runner Up Allison Paul
Top Model Winner Victoria Kozarowitzky
Top Model 1st Runner Up Jaclyn Weinstein
Top Model 2nd Runner Up Jordan Sanchez
Top Model 3rd Runner Up Nicole Lopez
Top Model 4th Runner Up DeManye' Duncan
Photogenic Winner Jaclyn Weinstein
Photogenic 1st Runner Up Maria Leyba
Photogenic 2nd Runner Up Nicole Lopez
Photogenic 3rd Runner Up Alexandra Monroe Briger
Photogenic 4th Runner Up Layla Pierre
Casual Wear Winner Alexandra Monroe Briger
Casual Wear 1st Runner Up Allison Paul
Casual Wear 2nd Runner Up DeManye' Duncan
Casual Wear 3rd Runner Up Layla Pierre
Casual Wear 4th Runner Up Emanuela Aligwo
Actress Winner Aniyah Solomon
Actress 1st Runner Up Maria Leyba
Actress 2nd Runner Up DeManye' Duncan
Actress 3rd Runner Up Victoria Kozarowitzky
SpokesModel Winner Aniyah Solomon
SpokesModel 1st Runner Up Ana Isabel Lebron
SpokesModel 2nd Runner Up Kayla Wilson

Miss New York Teen SM

Queen Marsheley Souverin
Queen 1st Runner Up Glory Fitzpatrick
Queen 2nd Runner Up Selena Klarmann
Queen 3rd Runner Up Sophie Gonzalez
Queen 4th Runner Up Mariah Tineo
Miss Personality Winner Mariah Tineo
Miss Personality 1st Runner up Amberjeah Husband
Best Thank You Note Winner Marsheley Souverin
Academic Achievement Ashley Bonner
Volunteer Service Winner Annie Gogritchiani
Most Promising Model Winner Dalila Pantaleon
Most Promising Model 1st Runner Up Annie Gogritchiani
Spirit Award Winner Marsheley Souverin
Spirit Award 1st Runner Up Melonie Delarosa
Most Ticket Sales Winner Marsheley Souverin
Most Recommendations Dalila Pantaleon
Best Resume Winner Selena Moussa
Best Resume 1st Runner Up Sophie Gonzalez
Talent Winner Glory Fitzpatrick
Talent 1st Runner Up Dalila Pantaleon
Talent 2nd Runner Up Annie Gogritchiani
Top Model Winner Annie Gogritchiani
Top Model 1st Runner Up Jillianne Magno
Top Model 2nd Runner Up Bazja King
Top Model 3rd Runner Up Dalila Pantaleon
Top Model 4th Runner Up Alexis Reid
Photogenic Winner Glory Fitzpatrick
Photogenic 1st Runner Up Dalila Pantaleon
Photogenic 2nd Runner Up Annie Gogritchiani
Photogenic 3rd Runner Up Ashley Bonner
Photogenic 4th Runner Up Bazja King
Casual Wear Winner Marsheley Souverin
Casual Wear 1st Runner Up Dalila Pantaleon
Casual Wear 2nd Runner Up Annie Gogritchiani
Casual Wear 3rd Runner Up Jillianne Magno
Casual Wear 4th Runner Up Bazja King
Actress Winner Marsheley Souverin
Actress 1st Runner Up Glory Fitzpatrick
Actress 2nd Runner Up Annie Gogritchiani
Actress 3rd Runner Up Dalila Pantaleon
SpokesModel Winner Glory Fitzpatrick

<< Back to Event Results index

 
   
 
MyNAMiss Login  |   Contact Us  |   Privacy Policy  
Copyright © 2005-2019 Spirit Productions, Inc. All Rights Reserved.