National American Miss Pageant Event Results
 
 

<< Back to Event Results index

2017 State Texas (North)


Miss Texas Princess SM

Queen Anabella Speers
Queen 1st Runner Up Addison Ray
Queen 2nd Runner Up Chesna Nguyen
Queen 3rd Runner Up Zoey Daly
Queen 4th Runner Up Cyvanna Slider
Miss Personality Winner Hannah Ortiz
Miss Personality 1st Runner up Addison Ray
Best Thank You Note Winner Morgan Howard
Best Thank You Note 1st Runner Up Chyanne Martin
Most Promising Model Winner Anabella Speers
Most Promising Model 1st Runner Up Jaksyn Brown
Spirit Award Winner Camille Miller
Spirit Award 1st Runner Up Annissa McCaskill
Most Ticket Sales Winner Jaksyn Brown
Most Recommendations Jaksyn Brown
Best Resume Winner Anabella Speers
Best Resume 1st Runner Up Stevie Jo Foale
Art Contest Winner Ja'de Lerma
Art Contest 1st Runner Up Jaksyn Brown
Talent Winner Ja'de Lerma
Talent 1st Runner Up Anabella Speers
Talent 2nd Runner Up Sadie Harvey
Talent 3rd Runner Up Zoey Daly
Talent 4th Runner Up Tvisha Padhi
Top Model Winner Zoey Daly
Top Model 1st Runner Up Reagan Brooks
Top Model 2nd Runner Up Anabella Speers
Top Model 3rd Runner Up Khloe Ferriera
Top Model 4th Runner Up Sadie Harvey
Photogenic Winner Jaksyn Brown
Photogenic 1st Runner Up Reagan Brooks
Photogenic 2nd Runner Up Anabella Speers
Photogenic 3rd Runner Up Karsyn Revels
Photogenic 4th Runner Up Tiana Cooper
Casual Wear Winner Anabella Speers
Casual Wear 1st Runner Up Jaksyn Brown
Casual Wear 2nd Runner Up Chesna Nguyen
Casual Wear 3rd Runner Up Chloe Scurlock
Casual Wear 4th Runner Up Zoey Daly
Cover Girl Davana Carfrey-Burton

Miss Texas Junior Pre-Teen SM

Queen Sofia Colliton
Queen 1st Runner Up Kyra Norris
Queen 2nd Runner Up Amira Bernard
Queen 3rd Runner Up Rhian Mcintyre
Queen 4th Runner Up Katelynn Bates
Miss Personality Winner Alana Richards
Miss Personality 1st Runner up Acsah Varghese
Best Thank You Note Winner Janie Lee
Best Thank You Note 1st Runner Up Dayanara Torres
Most Promising Model Winner Avery Stark
Most Promising Model 1st Runner Up Abigail Deaderick
Spirit Award Winner Jaclyn Webb
Spirit Award 1st Runner Up Kyra Norris
Most Ticket Sales Winner Akshaya Pradeepkumar
Most Recommendations Darian Shepherd
Best Resume Winner Abigail Deaderick
Best Resume 1st Runner Up Avery Stark
Art Contest Winner Diya Santhanam
Art Contest 1st Runner Up Sophia Lozano
Talent Winner McKenna Thompson
Talent 1st Runner Up Avery Stark
Talent 2nd Runner Up Amanda Foster
Talent 3rd Runner Up Rhian Mcintyre
Talent 4th Runner Up Riley Randall
Top Model Winner Michaela Oczak
Top Model 1st Runner Up Kennedy Freeney
Top Model 2nd Runner Up Camlin Lollis
Top Model 3rd Runner Up Abigail Deaderick
Top Model 4th Runner Up Avery Stark
Photogenic Winner Avery Bacon
Photogenic 1st Runner Up Abigail Deaderick
Photogenic 2nd Runner Up Kyra Norris
Photogenic 3rd Runner Up Avery Stark
Photogenic 4th Runner Up Tatum Underwood
Casual Wear Winner McKenna Thompson
Casual Wear 1st Runner Up Avery Stark
Casual Wear 2nd Runner Up Rhian Mcintyre
Casual Wear 3rd Runner Up Kyra Norris
Casual Wear 4th Runner Up Abigail Deaderick
Actress Winner Hannah Samford
Actress 1st Runner Up Ryleigh Morgan
Actress 2nd Runner Up Sofia Colliton
Actress 3rd Runner Up McKenna Thompson
Actress 4th Runner Up Avery Stark
Cover Girl Bailey Devine

Miss Texas Pre-Teen SM

Queen Saanvi Sreejit
Queen 1st Runner Up Kara Rankin
Queen 2nd Runner Up Kennadi Schumann
Queen 3rd Runner Up Ashlyn Mansfield
Queen 4th Runner Up Rylee Robinson
Miss Personality Winner Kennadi Schumann
Miss Personality 1st Runner up Abby Stark
Best Thank You Note Winner Sarah Joslin
Best Thank You Note 1st Runner Up Lorena Rivera Delgado
Volunteer Service Winner Jaidyn Fountain
Volunteer Service 1st Runner Up Austyn Griffith
Most Promising Model Winner Abby Stark
Most Promising Model 1st Runner Up Jaidyn Fountain
Spirit Award Winner Saanvi Sreejit
Spirit Award 1st Runner Up Wangari Njagi
Most Ticket Sales Winner Caitlyn Johnson
Most Recommendations Trisha Dunnahoe
Best Resume Winner Abby Stark
Best Resume 1st Runner Up Jaidyn Fountain
Art Contest Winner Jenna Blanton
Art Contest 1st Runner Up Juliette Guerra
Talent Winner Aaliyah Stewart
Talent 1st Runner Up Sydney Magennis
Talent 2nd Runner Up Addie Thompson
Talent 3rd Runner Up Abby Stark
Talent 4th Runner Up Saanvi Sreejit
Top Model Winner Saanvi Sreejit
Top Model 1st Runner Up Kara Rankin
Top Model 2nd Runner Up Alexis Brock
Top Model 3rd Runner Up Brooke Schocke
Top Model 4th Runner Up Sidney Gainor
Photogenic Winner Kennadi Schumann
Photogenic 1st Runner Up Abby Stark
Photogenic 2nd Runner Up Jaidyn Fountain
Photogenic 3rd Runner Up Saanvi Sreejit
Photogenic 4th Runner Up Bailey Endsley
Casual Wear Winner Abby Stark
Casual Wear 1st Runner Up Jaidyn Fountain
Casual Wear 2nd Runner Up Ashlyn Aparicio
Casual Wear 3rd Runner Up Saanvi Sreejit
Casual Wear 4th Runner Up Sidney Gainor
Actress Winner Addie Thompson
Actress 1st Runner Up Aliyah Birdow
Actress 2nd Runner Up Jaidyn Fountain
Actress 3rd Runner Up Saanvi Sreejit
Actress 4th Runner Up Sharese Newbill
SpokesModel Winner Mia Donato
SpokesModel 1st Runner Up Abby Stark
SpokesModel 2nd Runner Up Addie Thompson
SpokesModel 3rd Runner Up Rylee Robinson
SpokesModel 4th Runner Up Saanvi Sreejit

Miss Texas Junior Teen SM

Queen Haleigh Hurst
Queen 1st Runner Up Sophie Lewis
Queen 2nd Runner Up Anisa Ogando
Queen 3rd Runner Up Madison Johnson
Queen 4th Runner Up Taylor Uremovich
Miss Personality Winner Jaycee Whitehead
Miss Personality 1st Runner up Sophie Lewis
Best Thank You Note Winner Mary Sickler
Best Thank You Note 1st Runner Up Elizabeth Alexander
Academic Achievement Reanna Fornash
Academic Achievement 1st Runner Up Sophie Lewis
Volunteer Service Winner Taylor Nichols
Volunteer Service 1st Runner Up Mary Sickler
Most Promising Model Winner Anisa Ogando
Most Promising Model 1st Runner Up Haleigh Hurst
Spirit Award Winner Haleigh Hurst
Spirit Award 1st Runner Up Taylor Uremovich
Most Ticket Sales Winner Autumn Simpson
Most Recommendations Casey Groom
Best Resume Winner Destinee King
Best Resume 1st Runner Up Sophie Lewis
Talent Winner Sophie Lewis
Talent 1st Runner Up Destinee King
Talent 2nd Runner Up Josie Arsenio
Talent 3rd Runner Up Louana Bohn
Talent 4th Runner Up Emily Lai
Top Model Winner Anisa Ogando
Top Model 1st Runner Up Christina Figueroa
Top Model 2nd Runner Up Sagarika Palshetkar
Top Model 3rd Runner Up Mary Sickler
Top Model 4th Runner Up Madison Johnson
Photogenic Winner Haleigh Hurst
Photogenic 1st Runner Up Sophie Lewis
Photogenic 2nd Runner Up Mary Sickler
Photogenic 3rd Runner Up Anisa Ogando
Photogenic 4th Runner Up Destinee King
Casual Wear Winner Anisa Ogando
Casual Wear 1st Runner Up Haleigh Hurst
Casual Wear 2nd Runner Up Sophie Lewis
Casual Wear 3rd Runner Up Gianna Mares
Casual Wear 4th Runner Up Mary Sickler
Actress Winner Haleigh Hurst
Actress 1st Runner Up Madison Johnson
Actress 2nd Runner Up Jenna Hinton
Actress 3rd Runner Up Sophie Lewis
Actress 4th Runner Up Sagarika Palshetkar
SpokesModel Winner Sophie Lewis
SpokesModel 1st Runner Up Madison Johnson
SpokesModel 2nd Runner Up Nahian Khan
SpokesModel 3rd Runner Up Avery Rankin
SpokesModel 4th Runner Up Christianah Adejokun
State Ambassador Elizabeth Alexander
Cover Girl Chandler Glaze

Miss Texas Teen SM

Queen Justice Thompson
Queen 1st Runner Up Taylor McCandless
Queen 2nd Runner Up Hannah Minch
Queen 3rd Runner Up Nicki Dipietro
Queen 4th Runner Up Jory Kratz
Miss Personality Winner Justice Thompson
Miss Personality 1st Runner up Taylor McCandless
Best Thank You Note Winner Justice Thompson
Best Thank You Note 1st Runner Up Deanna DeLeon
Academic Achievement Chloe Murphy
Academic Achievement 1st Runner Up Sierra Marquardt
Volunteer Service Winner Monay Snyder
Volunteer Service 1st Runner Up Rachel Iype
Most Promising Model Winner Justice Thompson
Most Promising Model 1st Runner Up Taylor McCandless
Spirit Award Winner Rosa-Jewell Fisher
Spirit Award 1st Runner Up Brooke Molner
Most Ticket Sales Winner Jory Kratz
Most Recommendations Aubri Ellison
Best Resume Winner Taylor McCandless
Best Resume 1st Runner Up Justice Thompson
Talent Winner Rachel Iype
Talent 1st Runner Up Brooke Molner
Talent 2nd Runner Up Darby Angle
Talent 3rd Runner Up Jillian Heffley
Talent 4th Runner Up Jaya Contee
Top Model Winner Nicki Dipietro
Top Model 1st Runner Up Ty'Rodeisha Thomas
Top Model 2nd Runner Up Taylor McCandless
Top Model 3rd Runner Up Remy Smith
Top Model 4th Runner Up Darby Angle
Photogenic Winner Justice Thompson
Photogenic 1st Runner Up Remy Smith
Photogenic 2nd Runner Up MacKenzie Kozak
Photogenic 3rd Runner Up Nicki Dipietro
Photogenic 4th Runner Up Taylor McCandless
Casual Wear Winner Taylor McCandless
Casual Wear 1st Runner Up Justice Thompson
Casual Wear 2nd Runner Up Christina Browdy
Casual Wear 3rd Runner Up Jillian Heffley
Casual Wear 4th Runner Up Darby Angle
Actress Winner Evangeline Davies
Actress 1st Runner Up Jory Kratz
Actress 2nd Runner Up Nicki Dipietro
Actress 3rd Runner Up Justice Thompson
Actress 4th Runner Up Darby Angle
SpokesModel Winner Justice Thompson
SpokesModel 1st Runner Up Jillian Long
SpokesModel 2nd Runner Up Remy Smith
SpokesModel 3rd Runner Up MacKenzie Kozak
SpokesModel 4th Runner Up Christina Browdy

<< Back to Event Results index

 
   
 
MyNAMiss Login  |   Contact Us  |   Privacy Policy  
Copyright © 2005-2019 Spirit Productions, Inc. All Rights Reserved.