National American Miss Pageant Event Results
 
 

<< Back to Event Results index

2017 State Texas (South)


Miss Texas Princess SM

Queen Kynlee Vasquez
Queen 1st Runner Up Janessa Rye
Queen 2nd Runner Up Ayvah Doyle
Queen 3rd Runner Up Isabella Wright
Queen 4th Runner Up Carsyn Collins
Miss Personality Winner Kaliyah Korthas
Miss Personality 1st Runner up Kynlee Vasquez
Best Thank You Note Winner Macy Owens
Best Thank You Note 1st Runner Up Laila Donatto
Most Promising Model Winner Carsen Jinks
Most Promising Model 1st Runner Up Rylee Ann Fonte
Spirit Award Winner Zyriana Moore
Spirit Award 1st Runner Up Shalyn Daniels
Most Ticket Sales Winner Rylee Ann Fonte
Most Recommendations Macy Owens
Best Resume Winner Isabella Wright
Best Resume 1st Runner Up Ayvah Doyle
Art Contest Winner Isabella Way
Art Contest 1st Runner Up Ayvah Doyle
Talent Winner Samantha Berkel
Talent 1st Runner Up Amaria Lopez
Talent 2nd Runner Up Carsen Jinks
Talent 3rd Runner Up Isabella Way
Talent 4th Runner Up Ava Kocurek
Top Model Winner Linda Mae Calvert
Top Model 1st Runner Up Macy Owens
Top Model 2nd Runner Up Carsyn Collins
Top Model 3rd Runner Up Laila Donatto
Top Model 4th Runner Up Makenna Gillikin
Photogenic Winner Rylee Ann Fonte
Photogenic 1st Runner Up Isabella Wright
Photogenic 2nd Runner Up Carsen Jinks
Photogenic 3rd Runner Up Macy Owens
Photogenic 4th Runner Up Maizy Vaughn
Casual Wear Winner Kynlee Vasquez
Casual Wear 1st Runner Up Carsen Jinks
Casual Wear 2nd Runner Up Ayvah Doyle
Casual Wear 3rd Runner Up Macy Owens
Casual Wear 4th Runner Up Kyiah Mckinley
State Ambassador Daniella Banda
State Ambassador Rylee Ann Fonte
Cover Girl Macy Owens

Miss Texas Junior Pre-Teen SM

Queen Mya Blondell Johnson
Queen 1st Runner Up Rayne Donahue
Queen 2nd Runner Up AshLynn Cooper
Queen 3rd Runner Up Alaina Lott
Queen 4th Runner Up Saya Malek
Miss Personality Winner Mya Blondell Johnson
Miss Personality 1st Runner up Alana Dixon
Best Thank You Note Winner Saya Malek
Best Thank You Note 1st Runner Up Jocelynne Martinez
Most Promising Model Winner Kaylie Matthews
Most Promising Model 1st Runner Up Alana Dixon
Spirit Award Winner Saya Malek
Spirit Award 1st Runner Up Evyn Guidry
Most Ticket Sales Winner Ashtyn Grice
Most Recommendations Rayne Donahue
Best Resume Winner Olivia Dryden
Best Resume 1st Runner Up Jocelyn Rye
Art Contest Winner Xaria Murphy
Art Contest 1st Runner Up Chloe Frazier
Talent Winner Mya Blondell Johnson
Talent 1st Runner Up Hailey Endres
Talent 2nd Runner Up Marah Concepcion
Talent 3rd Runner Up Natalie Flora
Talent 4th Runner Up Kenni Jandt
Top Model Winner Hannah Forsyth
Top Model 1st Runner Up Alana Dixon
Top Model 2nd Runner Up AshLynn Cooper
Top Model 3rd Runner Up Abrea Anderson
Top Model 4th Runner Up Mya Blondell Johnson
Photogenic Winner London Kirkland
Photogenic 1st Runner Up Ashtyn Grice
Photogenic 2nd Runner Up Alana Dixon
Photogenic 3rd Runner Up Kaylie Matthews
Photogenic 4th Runner Up Alaina Lott
Casual Wear Winner Kaylie Matthews
Casual Wear 1st Runner Up Mya Blondell Johnson
Casual Wear 2nd Runner Up Evyn Guidry
Casual Wear 3rd Runner Up Alana Dixon
Casual Wear 4th Runner Up Taylor Rye
Actress Winner Marah Concepcion
Actress 1st Runner Up Ashtyn Grice
Actress 2nd Runner Up Saya Malek
Actress 3rd Runner Up Niya Nganga
Actress 4th Runner Up Symphony Stroud
State Ambassador Susanna Benny
State Ambassador Mackenzie Rodriguez
Cover Girl Rayne Donahue

Miss Texas Pre-Teen SM

Queen Olivia Yorkey
Queen 1st Runner Up Brooke Heath
Queen 2nd Runner Up Mackenzie LaCroix
Queen 3rd Runner Up Maurielle Vargas
Queen 4th Runner Up Austynn Droddy
Miss Personality Winner Mia Subora
Miss Personality 1st Runner up Rajosri Dey
Best Thank You Note Winner Olivia Yorkey
Best Thank You Note 1st Runner Up Lashanda Shelley
Volunteer Service Winner Janae Cook
Volunteer Service 1st Runner Up Addison Taylor
Most Promising Model Winner Kamryn Grice
Most Promising Model 1st Runner Up Austynn Droddy
Spirit Award Winner Bria Murphy
Spirit Award 1st Runner Up Adalia Alvarado
Most Ticket Sales Winner Brooke Heath
Most Recommendations Brooke Heath
Best Resume Winner Tarali Fincke
Best Resume 1st Runner Up Julianna Gonzalez
Art Contest Winner Tamia Bertram
Art Contest 1st Runner Up Mia Subora
Talent Winner Olivia Yorkey
Talent 1st Runner Up Alexis Pelletier
Talent 2nd Runner Up Kiya Sargeant
Talent 3rd Runner Up Austynn Droddy
Talent 4th Runner Up Caitlin Johnson
Top Model Winner Austynn Droddy
Top Model 1st Runner Up Skylar Strother
Top Model 2nd Runner Up Kamryn Grice
Top Model 3rd Runner Up Bethany Brito
Top Model 4th Runner Up Lashanda Shelley
Photogenic Winner Kamryn Grice
Photogenic 1st Runner Up Chelsea Hinson
Photogenic 2nd Runner Up Austynn Droddy
Photogenic 3rd Runner Up Brooke Heath
Photogenic 4th Runner Up Braelynn Andrisek
Casual Wear Winner Kamryn Grice
Casual Wear 1st Runner Up Olivia Yorkey
Casual Wear 2nd Runner Up Lashanda Shelley
Casual Wear 3rd Runner Up Austynn Droddy
Casual Wear 4th Runner Up Mia Subora
Actress Winner Kamryn Grice
Actress 1st Runner Up Mia Subora
Actress 2nd Runner Up Olivia Yorkey
Actress 3rd Runner Up Brooke Heath
Actress 4th Runner Up Mackenzie LaCroix
SpokesModel Winner Mia Subora
SpokesModel 1st Runner Up Brooke Heath
SpokesModel 2nd Runner Up Olivia Yorkey
SpokesModel 3rd Runner Up Cheyenne Pullen
SpokesModel 4th Runner Up Shyla Alker
State Ambassador Braelynn Andrisek
State Ambassador Lashanda Shelley
State Ambassador Julianna Gonzalez
State Ambassador Kaylee Hudgens
State Ambassador Mia Subora
Cover Girl Iliana Donaciano

Miss Texas Junior Teen SM

Queen Emily Claire McNeal
Queen 1st Runner Up Megan Rose McKnight
Queen 2nd Runner Up Samantha Coffey
Queen 3rd Runner Up Yulia Smarovozova
Queen 4th Runner Up Natalia Davalillo
Miss Personality Winner Lauren Mattson
Miss Personality 1st Runner up Bella Casas
Best Thank You Note Winner Isabel Leiva-Polanco
Best Thank You Note 1st Runner Up Emily Claire McNeal
Academic Achievement Megan Rose McKnight
Academic Achievement 1st Runner Up Stephanie Heath
Volunteer Service Winner Victoria Speers
Volunteer Service 1st Runner Up Emily Claire McNeal
Most Promising Model Winner Yulia Smarovozova
Most Promising Model 1st Runner Up Megan Rose McKnight
Spirit Award Winner Naomi Burnett
Spirit Award 1st Runner Up Kayla Gomez
Most Ticket Sales Winner Megan Rose McKnight
Most Recommendations Isabel Leiva-Polanco
Best Resume Winner Megan Rose McKnight
Best Resume 1st Runner Up Lauren Mattson
Talent Winner Ruth Toth
Talent 1st Runner Up Annie Yang
Talent 2nd Runner Up Yulia Smarovozova
Talent 3rd Runner Up Branda Smith
Talent 4th Runner Up HarleyMay Stanley
Top Model Winner Bella Casas
Top Model 1st Runner Up Ashley Christian
Top Model 2nd Runner Up Yulia Smarovozova
Top Model 3rd Runner Up Megan Rose McKnight
Top Model 4th Runner Up Sakkara Sam
Photogenic Winner Megan Rose McKnight
Photogenic 1st Runner Up Emily Claire McNeal
Photogenic 2nd Runner Up Ashley Christian
Photogenic 3rd Runner Up Yulia Smarovozova
Photogenic 4th Runner Up Marleigh Gill
Casual Wear Winner Yulia Smarovozova
Casual Wear 1st Runner Up Mallory Johnson
Casual Wear 2nd Runner Up Natalia Davalillo
Casual Wear 3rd Runner Up Stephanie Heath
Casual Wear 4th Runner Up Megan Rose McKnight
Actress Winner Yulia Smarovozova
Actress 1st Runner Up Mallory Johnson
Actress 2nd Runner Up Megan Rose McKnight
Actress 3rd Runner Up Lauren Mattson
Actress 4th Runner Up Mya Murray
SpokesModel Winner Emily Claire McNeal
SpokesModel 1st Runner Up Megan Rose McKnight
SpokesModel 2nd Runner Up Yulia Smarovozova
SpokesModel 3rd Runner Up Mallory Johnson
SpokesModel 4th Runner Up Stephanie Heath

Miss Texas Teen SM

Queen Savannah Huisintveld
Queen 1st Runner Up Jaden Washington
Queen 2nd Runner Up Alexia Malcom
Queen 3rd Runner Up Alexis Harper
Queen 4th Runner Up Haley Christian
Miss Personality Winner Monica Earley
Miss Personality 1st Runner up Bethany Curtis
Best Thank You Note Winner Shea Slovak
Best Thank You Note 1st Runner Up Kara Glover
Academic Achievement Britney Day
Academic Achievement 1st Runner Up Dani Rodriguez
Volunteer Service Winner Monica Earley
Volunteer Service 1st Runner Up Audrey Hysler
Most Promising Model Winner Haley Christian
Most Promising Model 1st Runner Up Kayla Hirsch
Spirit Award Winner Lajewel Allen
Spirit Award 1st Runner Up Kantaja Sells
Most Ticket Sales Winner Kayla Hirsch
Most Recommendations Kayla Oliver
Best Resume Winner Alexis Harper
Best Resume 1st Runner Up Bethany Curtis
Talent Winner Jada Padonu
Talent 1st Runner Up Paxton Gutierrez
Talent 2nd Runner Up Lea Malezieux
Talent 3rd Runner Up Julia Dudich
Talent 4th Runner Up Parker Scott
Top Model Winner Haley Christian
Top Model 1st Runner Up Alexis Harper
Top Model 2nd Runner Up Bethany Curtis
Top Model 3rd Runner Up Kayla Hirsch
Top Model 4th Runner Up Serena Ramon
Photogenic Winner Savannah Huisintveld
Photogenic 1st Runner Up Haley Christian
Photogenic 2nd Runner Up Monica Earley
Photogenic 3rd Runner Up Kayla Hirsch
Photogenic 4th Runner Up Serena Ramon
Casual Wear Winner Jaden Washington
Casual Wear 1st Runner Up Haley Christian
Casual Wear 2nd Runner Up Alexia Malcom
Casual Wear 3rd Runner Up Britney Day
Casual Wear 4th Runner Up Kayla Hirsch
Actress Winner Britney Day
Actress 1st Runner Up Shea Slovak
Actress 2nd Runner Up Monica Earley
Actress 3rd Runner Up Parker Scott
Actress 4th Runner Up Kayla Hirsch
SpokesModel Winner Savannah Huisintveld
SpokesModel 1st Runner Up Bethany Curtis
SpokesModel 2nd Runner Up Jaden Washington
SpokesModel 3rd Runner Up Monica Earley
SpokesModel 4th Runner Up Shea Slovak
State Ambassador Alexis Harper

<< Back to Event Results index

 
   
 
MyNAMiss Login  |   Contact Us  |   Privacy Policy  
Copyright © 2005-2019 Spirit Productions, Inc. All Rights Reserved.